ARB Fitness Personal Training: Your personal trainer in the canton of Zug

Privacy

ARB Fitness Ltd
Riedstrasse 7,
6330 Cham

T +41 75 424 02 64


Authorized representatives
Anina Back

Name of the company:
ARB Fitness GmbH

Data protection officer:
Anina Back

General
Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the federal data protection regulations (Data Protection Act, DSG), every person has the right to protection of their privacy as well as protection against misuse of their personal data. The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the legal data protection regulations as well as this privacy policy.

In cooperation with our hosting providers, we make every effort to protect the databases as well as possible against unauthorized access, loss, misuse or falsification.

We would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.g. communication by e-mail) can have security gaps. A complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

By using this website, you consent to the collection, processing and use of data in accordance with the following description. In principle, this website can be visited without registration. Data such as pages accessed or names of files accessed, date and time are stored on the server for statistical purposes without this data being directly related to your person. As far as on our sides personal data (such as name, address or e-mail addresses) are collected, this is as far as possible on a voluntary basis. This data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent.

Processing of personal data
Personal data is any information relating to an identified or identifiable person. A data subject is a person about whom personal data is processed. Processing includes any handling of personal data, regardless of the means and procedures used, in particular the storage, disclosure, acquisition, erasure, retention, alteration, destruction and use of personal data.

We process personal data in accordance with Swiss data protection law. If and to the extent that the EU GDPR is applicable, we also process personal data on the following legal bases in connection with Art. 6 (1) GDPR:
lit. a) Processing of personal data with the consent of the data subject.
lit. b) Processing of personal data for the performance of a contract with the data subject as well as for the implementation of corresponding pre-contractual measures.
lit. c) Processing of personal data for compliance with a legal obligation to which we are subject under applicable EU law or under the applicable law of a country in which the GDPR applies in whole or in part.
lit. d) Processing of personal data to protect the vital interests of the data subject or another natural person.
lit. f) Processing of personal data to protect the legitimate interests of us or of third parties, unless the fundamental freedoms and rights and interests of the data subject override these. The legitimate interests include, in particular, our business interest in being able to provide our website, information security, the enforcement of our own legal claims and compliance with Swiss law.

We process personal data for the duration required for the respective purpose or purposes. In the case of longer-term retention obligations due to legal and other obligations to which we are subject, we restrict processing accordingly.

Cookies
This website uses cookies. These are small text files that enable specific information related to the user to be stored on the user's terminal device while the user is using the website. Cookies make it possible in particular to determine the frequency of use and the number of users of the pages, to analyze behavioral patterns of page use, but also to make our offer more customer-friendly. Cookies remain stored beyond the end of a browser session and can be retrieved when you visit the site again. If you do not wish this, you should set your Internet browser to refuse the acceptance of cookies.

A general objection to the use of cookies for online marketing purposes can be declared for a large number of the services, especially for tracking, via the US site http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU site http://www.youronlinechoices.com/. In addition, the storage of cookies can be achieved by deactivating them in the browser settings. Please note that in this case not all functions of this online offer can be used.

With SSL/TLS encryption
This website uses SSL/TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as inquiries that you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from ""http://"" to ""https://"" and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Server log files
The provider of this website automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:
Browser type and browser version
Operating system used
Referrer URL
Host name of the accessing computer
Time of the server request

This data cannot be assigned to specific persons. This data is not merged with other data sources. We reserve the right to check this data retrospectively if we become aware of specific indications of unlawful use.

Rights of the data subject
Right to confirmation
Every data subject has the right to request confirmation from the website operator as to whether personal data concerning him or her are being processed. If you wish to exercise this right of confirmation, you may contact the Data Protection Officer at any time.

Right of access
Every person affected by the processing of personal data has the right to receive information about the data stored about him or her and a copy of this information from the operator of this website at any time and free of charge. In addition, information may be provided about the following, if applicable: The purposes of the processingCategories of personal data processedReceivers to whom the personal data have been or will be disclosedIf possible, the planned duration of the storage of the personal data or, if this is not possible, the criteria for determining this durationThe existence of a right to rectification or erasure of the personal data concerning them or to restriction of processing by the controller or a right to object to such processingThe existence of a right of appeal to a supervisory authorityIf the personal data are not collected from the data subject: Any available information about the origin of the data.
In addition, the data subject has the right to be informed whether personal data have been transferred to a third country or to an international organization. If this is the case, the data subject also has the right to obtain information about the appropriate safeguards in connection with the transfer.
If you wish to make use of this right to information, you can contact our data protection officer at any time.

Right of rectification
Every person affected by the processing of personal data has the right to demand that inaccurate personal data concerning him or her be corrected without delay. In addition, the data subject has the right, taking into account the purposes of the processing, to request that incomplete personal data be completed, including by means of a supplementary declaration.
If you wish to exercise this right to rectification, you may contact our Data Protection Officer at any time.

Right to erasure (right to be forgotten)
Any person concerned by the processing of personal data has the right to obtain from the controller of this website the erasure without delay of personal data concerning him or her, where one of the following grounds applies and the processing is no longer necessary:
The personal data were collected or otherwise processed for purposes for which they are no longer necessary.
The data subject withdraws the consent on which the processing was based and there is no other legal basis for the processing
The data subject objects to the processing on grounds relating to his or her particular situation and there are no overriding legitimate grounds for the processing, or the data subject objects to the processing in the case of direct marketing and related profiling
The personal data have been processed unlawfully
The erasure of the personal data is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation under Union or Member State law to which the controller is subject
The personal data has been collected in relation to information society services offered directly to a child
If one of the above reasons applies and you wish to arrange for the erasure of personal data stored by the operator of this website, you can contact our data protection officer at any time. The data protection officer of this website will arrange for the erasure request to be complied with immediately.

Right to restriction of processing
Any person concerned by the processing of personal data has the right to obtain from the controller of this website the restriction of processing if one of the following conditions is met:
The accuracy of the personal data is contested by the data subject for a period enabling the data controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data
The processing is unlawful, the data subject objects to the erasure of the personal data and requests instead the restriction of the use of the personal data
The controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of processing, but the data subject needs them for the purposes of asserting The data subject has objected to the processing on grounds relating to his or her particular situation, and it is not yet clear whether the legitimate interests of the controller override those of the data subject
If one of the aforementioned conditions is met, you may at any time contact our Data Protection Officer to request the restriction of the processing of personal data concerning the operator of this website. The data protection officer of this website will arrange the restriction of the processing.

Right to data portability
Every person affected by the processing of personal data has the right to receive the personal data concerning him or her in a structured, common and machine-readable format. In addition, the data subject has the right to obtain that the personal data be transferred directly from one controller to another controller, where technically feasible and provided that this does not adversely affect the rights and freedoms of other individuals.
In order to assert the right to data portability, you may at any time contact the data protection officer designated by the operator of this website.
Right of objection
Any person affected by the processing of personal data has the right to object at any time, on grounds relating to his or her particular situation, to the processing of personal data concerning him or her.
The operator of this website will no longer process the personal data in the event of the objection, unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject, or for the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims.
To exercise your right to object, you may directly contact the Data Protection Officer of this website.
Right to revoke consent granted under data protection law
Every person affected by the processing of personal data has the right to revoke a given consent to the processing of personal data at any time.
If you wish to exercise your right to withdraw consent, you may contact our data protection officer at any time.

Copyrights
The copyright and all other rights to the content, images, photos or other files on the website belong exclusively to the operator of this website or the named rights holders. The prior written consent of the copyright holders must be obtained for the reproduction of any files.
Anyone who commits a copyright infringement without the consent of the respective copyright holder may be liable to prosecution and, under certain circumstances, to claims for damages.

Disclaimer
All information on our website has been carefully checked. We make every effort to ensure that the information we provide is up-to-date, correct and complete. Nevertheless, the occurrence of errors cannot be completely ruled out, so that we cannot guarantee the completeness, correctness and up-to-dateness of the information, including journalistic and editorial information. Liability claims regarding damage caused by the use of any information provided, including any kind of information which is incomplete or incorrect, will therefore be rejected.
The publisher may change or delete texts at his own discretion and without prior notice and is not obliged to update the contents of this website. The use of this website or access to it is at the visitor's own risk. The publisher, its customers or partners are not responsible for any damages, such as direct, indirect, incidental or consequential damages, allegedly caused by visiting this website and, consequently, assume no liability for such damages.
The publisher also assumes no responsibility or liability for the content and availability of third party websites that may be accessed through external links from this website. The operators of the linked sites are solely responsible for their content. The publisher therefore expressly distances himself from all third-party content that may be relevant under criminal or liability law or that may be contrary to public morality.

Google Ads
This website uses Google Conversion Tracking. If you have reached our website via an ad placed by Google, Google Ads will set a cookie on your computer. The conversion tracking cookie is set when a user clicks on an ad placed by Google. These cookies expire after 30 days and are not used for personal identification. If the user visits certain pages of our website and the cookie has not yet expired, we and Google can recognize that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page. Each Google Ads customer receives a different cookie. Cookies therefore cannot be tracked across Ads customers' websites. The information obtained using the conversion cookie is used to generate conversion statistics for Ads customers who have opted in to conversion tracking. Clients will learn the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a page tagged with a conversion tracking tag. However, they do not receive information that can be used to personally identify users.
If you do not wish to participate in tracking, you can refuse the setting of a cookie required for this purpose - for example, by selecting a browser setting that generally deactivates the automatic setting of cookies, or by setting your browser to block cookies from the domain ""googleleadservices.com"".
Please note that you must not delete the opt-out cookies as long as you do not want measurement data to be collected. If you have deleted all your cookies in the browser, you must set the respective opt-out cookie again.

Google reCAPTCHA
This website uses the reCAPTCHA service of Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street Dublin 4, Ireland ""Google""). The query is used to distinguish whether the input is made by a human or by automated, machine processing. The query includes the transmission of the IP address and possibly other data required by Google for the reCAPTCHA service to Google. For this purpose, your input is transmitted to Google and used there. However, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of this service. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of reCaptcha will not be merged with other data from Google. Your data may also be transferred to the USA in the process. For data transfers to the USA, there is an adequacy decision of the European Commission, the ""Privacy Shield"". Google participates in the ""Privacy Shield"" and has submitted to the requirements. By pressing the query, you consent to the processing of your data. The processing is based on Art. 6 (1) lit. a DSGVO with your consent. You can revoke your consent at any time without affecting the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until revocation.
For more information on Google reCAPTCHA and the associated data protection provisions, please visit: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de

Google TagManager
The Google Tag Manager is a solution with which we can manage so-called website tags via an interface and thus integrate, for example, Google Analytics and other Google marketing services into our online offering. The Tag Manager itself, which implements the tags, does not process any personal data of the users. With regard to the processing of users' personal data, we refer to the following information on Google services. Usage guidelines: https://www.google.com/intl/de/tagmanager/use-policy.html.

Adobe Fonts
This website uses the services of Active Campaign for sending newsletters. The provider is the US provider ActiveCampaign, LLC, 150 N. Michigan Ave Suite 1230, Chicago, IL, US, USA.

Active Campaign is a service with which, among other things, the dispatch of newsletters can be organized and evaluated. If you enter data for the purpose of receiving newsletters (e.g. your e-mail address), this data is stored on Active Campaign's servers in the USA.

Active Campaign has a certification according to the ""EU-US Privacy Shield"". The ""Privacy Shield"" is an agreement between the European Union (EU) and the USA to ensure compliance with European data protection standards in the USA.

Active Campaign allows us to analyze our newsletter campaigns. When you open an email sent with Active Campaign, a file contained in the email (a so-called web beacon) connects to Active Campaign's servers in the USA. In this way, it can be determined whether a newsletter message has been opened and which links, if any, have been clicked on. In addition, technical information is collected (e.g. time of retrieval, IP address, browser type and operating system). This information cannot be assigned to the respective newsletter recipient. It is used exclusively for the statistical analysis of the newsletter campaigns. The results of these analyses can be used to better adapt future newsletters to the interests of the recipients.

If you do not want Active Campaign to analyze your data, you must unsubscribe from the newsletter. For this purpose, we provide a corresponding link in every newsletter message. In addition, you can also unsubscribe from the newsletter directly on our website.

The data processing is based on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time by unsubscribing from the newsletter. The legality of the data processing operations already carried out remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data that you have provided to us for receiving the newsletter will be stored by us until you unsubscribe from the newsletter and will be deleted from our servers as well as from the servers of Active Campaign after you unsubscribe from the newsletter. Data that has been stored by us for other purposes (e.g. e-mail addresses for the member area) remains unaffected by this.

For more information, please see Active Campaign's privacy policy at: https://www.activecampaign.com/privacy-policy/.

Privacy Shield Certification link: https://www. privacyshield.gov.


Entering into a data processing agreement

We have entered into a so-called "Data Processing Agreement" with Active Campaign, in which we oblige Active Campaign to protect our customers' data and not to pass it on to third parties.

Disclaimer
The author does not guarantee the correctness, accuracy, timeliness, reliability and completeness of the information.
Liability claims regarding damage caused by the use of any information provided, including any kind of information which is incomplete or incorrect, will therefore be rejected.

All offers are subject to change. Parts of the pages or the complete publication including all offers and information might be extended, changed or partly or completely deleted by the author without separate announcement.

Source: BrainBox Solutions

This website uses cookies. More information

This website uses cookies. More information

Your cookie settings have been saved.